IDENTIFYING, PREPARING AWARDS SUBMISSIONS & WINNING BUSINESS AWARDS FOR OUR CLIENTS IS WHAT WE DO!

We’ve achieved great results for our clients when it comes to the creation and submission of business award applications. We are proud to have the following business award winners or finalists in our midst:

2021

  • Small Business Champions – Weight Loss Solutions – Health Improvement Services category – Finalist (winners announced 30 October 2021)
  • Roar Business Awards in the Health & Wellness category – Weight Loss Solutions –  Finalist (announced 16 October 2021)
  • Corporate Kindness Awards – Category = Small Business (up to $5M turnover) – Weight Loss Solutions – Finalist (announced 21 October 2021)
  • Corporate Kindness Awards – Category = Community Impact – Weight Loss Solutions – Finalist (announced 21 October 2021)
  • Gold Coast Business Award in the Health & Wellness category – Weight Loss Solutions – July Winner (full winners announced November 2021)
  • Australian Small Business Champion Awards – Trade Services category – SAGE Painting – Finalist (winners announced 30 October 2021)
  • Shoalhaven Business Awards – Hotondo Homes Nowra – Finalist -(announced 30 September 2021)
  • Social Media Marketing Awards – Emerging Social Media Marketing Leader – Claire Sandhoff – WINNER
  • Social Media Marketing Awards – Social Media Educator of the Year – Yvette Adams – FINALIST
  • Social Media Marketing Awards – Best Integrated Marketing Campaign – Beef Australia – FINALIST
  • Social Media Marketing Awards – Best Chatbot Campaign – Misty View Cottages – FINALIST

2020

  • Australian Small Business Champion Awards – SAGE Painting – Trade Services category – WINNER
  • SEM Rush Awards in the Best SEO Program of the Year – The Creative Collective – WINNER
  • Gold Coast Business Awards in the Health & Wellness category – Weight Loss Solutions – Winner
  • International Business Awards: Bronze Winner for Most Innovative Company of the Year (More than 10 Employees) & Weight Loss Solutions – Bronze Winner for Female Entrepreneur of the Year in Australia
  • International Business Awards: Weight Loss Solutions – Gold Winner for Female Entrepreneur of the Year in Consumer Services (11 to 2,500 Employees)
  • REIWA Awards – Residential Property Management Team of the Year – RentWest Solutions – WINNER
  • REIWA Awards – Operational Leadership Award – Michelle Rigg, Rentwest Solutions – WINNER
  • REIWA Awards – Residential Property Manager of the Year – Kristy Copping, Perth Property Management – WINNER
  • Australian Accounting Awards – Category = Fast Growing Firm – Paris Financial – FINALIST
 

2019

  • REISA – Small Property Management Agency – Harcourts Copper Triangle Rentals – WINNER
  • REISA – Property Manager – Regional – Harcourts Copper Triangle Rentals – WINNER
  • APPA (Australasian Promotions Products Association) ‘Self Promotion’ Award category – TurnKey Promotions – WINNER
  • Sunshine Coast Business Awards – Construction Category – Wurtulla Plumbing – FINALIST
  • Sunshine Coast Business Awards – Education Category – The Training Collective- FINALIST
  • Sunshine Coast Business Awards – Creative Category – The Creative Collective- FINALIST
  • REIWAInnovation Award – HERE Property – WINNER
  • Australian Beauty Industry Awards – BUSINESS DIRECTOR/OWNER OF THE YEAR – Rebecca Miller, La Bella Medispa – WINNER
  • Australian Beauty Industry Awards – STATE BEAUTY SALON/SPA OF THE YEAR – 5 TREATMENT ROOMS OR MORE – NSW/ACT – La Bella Medispa- WINNER
  • Australian Beauty Industry Awards – Australian Beauty Salon/Spa of the Year – La Bella Medispa- WINNER
  • Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Award for Excellence in Innovation in Health Care Industries – Up to 100 Employees – Weight Loss Solutions Australia – SILVER STEVIE® WINNER
  • Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Award for Innovative Management in Health Care Industries – Up to 100 Employees – Weight Loss Solutions Australia – GOLD STEVIE® WINNER

2018

  • Finalist – iAwards Queensland – Community Services Award – Sunshine Coast Council – Level Up Program
  • Platinum Award – LearnX Awards | BEST MOBILE APP DESIGN | BizVersity
  • Gold Award –LearnX Awards | BEST FUTURE OF LEARNING MODEL | BizVersity
  • Silver Award – LearnX Awards | BEST BITE-SIZE LEARNING DESIGN – BizVersity
  • Winner – Trade Services Category – Australian Small Business Champion Awards – Hotondo Homes South Coast

2017

  • Bronze Winner – South Australian Tourism Awards – Major Tourist Attractions – SKYCITY Adelaide Casino
  • Winner – Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards – Best Innovation in Health & Wellness – Aqua Bellus

2016

  • Winner – VACC Awards -Best Auto Electrical – Orbost Auto Electrics
  • Bronze Winner – South Australian Tourism Awards – Major Tourist Attractions – SKYCITY Adelaide Casino
  • Winner – Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards – Best Innovation in Health & Wellness – Aqua Bellus
  • Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Excellence in Innovation Not-For-Profit – MACS
  • Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Award for Innovation in Education or Training Websites – BRin
  • Grand Stevie Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – BRiN (formerly Business Blueprint) of Sydney, Australia for submitting the highest-scoring nomination from the host nation of this year’s awards ceremony: the story of the creation of the world’s first 24-hour small business TV channel.
  • Gold Stevie Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Go To Court Lawyers of Brisbane, Australia: Go To Court Lawyers Website Award Nomination
  • Finalist – Western Sydney Awards for Business Excellence (WSABE) – Small Business Excellence – Belfort Homes Finalist – Australian Events Awards – Training & Educations – CoEM
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions Awards – Specialist Business Winner – 2015 ASG National Excellence in Teaching Award (NEiTA) – Galina Zenin
  • Finalist – Australian Events Awards – Trade Show Over 10,000m2 – GTA
  • Finalist – Telstra Business Womens Awards – NSW Business Owners – MCI Institute
  • Finalist – Australian Hair Industry Awards – State Salon of the Year – Infinity
  • Finalist – Growth Award Category – Small Business Champions Awards – Bondi Chai (Salamander Bay, NSW, Australia)
  • Listed – AIM 30 under 30 – Jenna Meyerson – Management Consultancy International (MCI) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
  • Winner – Company of the Year – Food & Beverage, GOLD STEVIE WINNER: Karmer Pty Ltd (ta Bondi Chai Latte), (Salamander Bay, NSW, Australia)
  • Winner – Maverick of the Year – SILVER STEVIE WINNER: Zahrina Photography, Sydney, NSW, Australia: Zahrina Robertson
  • Winner –Engineers Australia’s Individual Awards – Northern Division Young Professional Engineer of the Year – Eric
  • Finalist –Professional Services – The Office National Bairnsdale East Gippsland Business Awards – Orbost Auto Electrics
  • Winner – Stevie Women in Business Awards – Maverick of the Year – Rebekah Hurworth
  • Winner – Stevie Women in Business Awards – Female Entrepreneur of the Year – Rebekah Hurworth
  • Winner – Australian Engineer Awards – Young Engineer of the Year – Eric
  • Winner – South Australian Tourism Awards – Standard Accommodation of the Year – Atlantic Motor Inn
  • Winner – International Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards, Gold – Company of the Year – Food & Beverage – Bondi Chai
  • Winner – Mortgage Financial Adviser Awards – Western Australia Mortgage Creditor of the Year – Tracey Imbuldegnia
  • Winner – Queensland Spatial Excellence Awards – Technical Excellence
  • Gold Stevie Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Go To Court Lawyers of Brisbane, Australia: Go To Court Lawyers Website Award Nomination2015
  • Grand Stevie Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – BRiN (formerly Business Blueprint) of Sydney, Australia for submitting the highest-scoring nomination from the host nation of this year’s awards ceremony: the story of the creation of the world’s first 24-hour small business TV channel.
  • Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Award for Innovation in Education or Training Websites – BRin
  • Winner – Asia Pacific Stevie Awards – Excellence in Innovation Not-For-Profit – MACS
  • Winner – Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards – Best Innovation in Health & Wellness – Aqua Bellus
  • Bronze Winner – South Australian Tourism Awards – Major Tourist Attractions – SKYCITY Adelaide Casino

2015

  • Winner – Queensland Spatial Excellence Awards – Technical Excellence
  • Winner – Mortgage Financial Adviser Awards – Western Australia Mortgage Creditor of the Year – Tracey Imbuldegnia
  • Winner – International Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards, Gold – Company of the Year – Food & Beverage – Bondi Chai
  • Winner – South Australian Tourism Awards – Standard Accommodation of the Year – Atlantic Motor Inn
  • Winner – Australian Engineer Awards – Young Engineer of the Year – Eric
  • Winner – Stevies Women in Business Awards – Female Entrepreneur of the Year – Rebekah Hurworth
  • Winner – Stevies Women in Business Awards – Maverick of the Year – Rebekah Hurworth
  • Finalist –Professional Services – The Office National Bairnsdale East Gippsland Business Awards – Orbost Auto Electrics
  • Winner –Engineers Australia’s Individual Awards – Northern Division Young Professional Engineer of the Year – Eric
  • Winner – Maverick of the Year – SILVER STEVIE WINNER: Zahrina Photography, Sydney, NSW, Australia: Zahrina Robertson
  • Winner – Company of the Year – Food & Beverage, GOLD STEVIE WINNER: Karmer Pty Ltd (ta Bondi Chai Latte), (Salamander Bay, NSW, Australia)
  • Listed – AIM 30 under 30 – Jenna Meyerson – Management Consultancy International (MCI) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
  • Finalist – Growth Award Category – Small Business Champions Awards – Bondi Chai (Salamander Bay, NSW, Australia)
  • Finalist – Australian Hair Industry Awards – State Salon of the Year – Infinity
  • Finalist – Telstra Business Womens Awards – NSW Business Owners – MCI Institute
  • Finalist – Australian Events Awards – Training & Educations – CoEM
  • Finalist – Australian Events Awards – Trade Show Over 10,000m2 – GTA
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions Awards – Specialist Business
  • Winner – ASG National Excellence in Teaching Award (NEiTA) – Galina Zenin

2014

  • Winner – Access & Digital Skills Category – Australia New Zealand Internet Awards (ANZIAS) – The Training Collective (Sunshine Coast, Australia)
  • Finalist – Best Large Website Category (over 51 pages) – Queensland Multimedia Awards – The Creative Collective (Sunshine Coast, Australia)
  • Finalist – Best Logo – Queensland Multimedia Awards – The Creative Collective (Sunshine Coast, Australia)

2013

  • Silver Winner – Stevie Awards for Women in Business (International) – Woman of the Year – Business Services – Denise Meyerson, Managing Director & Founder, Management Consultancy International, (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
  • Winner – Supplier of the Year award at the MEP Awards – Leminar Airconditioning Company (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
  • Winner – iAwards – National – ICT Woman of the Year category (Yvette Adams)
  • Winner – iAwards – Queensland – ICT Woman of the Year category (Yvette Adams)
  • Winner – Sunshine Coast Excellence in Business Awards – Creative & Knowledge Based Industries – Large Business category

2012

  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Excellence in Business Awards – Business Owner of the Year category (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Excellence in Business Awards – Employee of the Year category (Glenn Paton)
  • Finalist – Mumpreneur Awards – Mumpreneur of the Year category (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – Lord Mayor’s Business Awards 2012 – Award for Business Innovation category – Australian Innovative Systems
  • Finalist – Lord Mayor’s Business Awards – Channel 7 Business Person of the Year (Elena Gosse)
  • Finalist – MFAA – Retail Aggregator / Originator of the Year category (Aussie Loans)
  • Finalist – Oasis Investment Company (Dubai) – Climate Control Awards in the category Best Supplier – Mechanical, electrical and controls
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Business Awards (Angel Girls Cleaning)
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Business Awards (Impact Asphalt)

2011

  • Winner – Queensland Training Awards – Brisbane Region – Large Business category (Queensland Airports)
  • Winner – Caloundra Business Awards – Business Person of the Year (Vickie Magic of Business Matters Magazine)
  • Winner – Sunshine Coast Business Womens Network – Business Owner category (Vickie Magic of Business Matters Magazine)
  • Finalist – Caloundra Business Awards – Franchise category (Mr Rental)
  • Finalist – Caloundra Business Awards – Professional service category (Business Matters Magazine)
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Excellence in Business Awards – Business Owner of the Year category (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – Mumpreneur Awards – Service Based category (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – Australian Institute of Management Awards – Business Owner category (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Awards – Young Business Woman of the Year (Yvette Adams)
  • Finalist – QLD Training Awards – Small Company of the Year – North Coast Region
  • Finalist – QLD Training Awards – Bob Marshmann Trainee of the Year – North Coast Region (Jag Quimby)

2010

  • Winner – Australian Business Awards – Innovation category (GJ Gardner Homes)
  • Winner – Australian Business Awards – Enterprise category (GJ Gardner Homes)
  • Winner – Australian Business Awards – Service excellence category (GJ Gardner Homes)
  • Winner – National Tourism Awards – Rookie of the Year (Australia Zoo Travel – Rebecca Duthler)
  • category
  • Finalist – Australian Institute of Management Awards – Owner Manager of the Year category
  • Finalist – Australian Home Based Business Awards – Professional Services category
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions Awards – Three categories
 

2009

  • Finalist – Queensland Tourism Awards (Free Spirit Holidays)
  • Highly Commended – MCEI (Marketing & Communication Executives International) (BuyaShed.com.au)
  • Highly Recommended – Australian Achiever Awards (99.15% for customer satisfaction) (BuyaShed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Best E-Commerce Site – DELL Small Business Excellence Awards (BuyaShed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Australian Home Based Business Awards – Professional Services category
  • Finalist – Sunshine Coast Excellence in Business Awards – Creative Services category
  • Finalist – International Awards for Women in Business – Asian Entrepreneur Category
  • Highly Commended – MCEI – Home Based Business & Women in Business category

2008

  • Winner – National Travel Industry Awards – Best Regional Agency (Harvey World Travel, Noosa branch)
  • Winner – Top 50 Coolest Company in Australia – Anthill magazine (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions – Young Entrepreneur Of the year (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions – Best New Business (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – My Business Awards – Best Start Up Business (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Winner – National Travel Industry Awards – Best Regional Agency (Harvey World Travel, Noosa branch)
  • Winner – Top 50 Coolest Company in Australia – Anthill Magazine (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions – Young Entrepreneur Of the year (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – Small Business Champions – Best New Business (Buyashed.com.au)
  • Finalist – My Business awards – Best Start Up Business (Buyashed.com.au)
0
Skip to toolbar